Previous Seasons' Results and Awards

Saturday 1st XI2014
Grayshott 1st XImatch cancelled
Elstead 1st XIElstead won by 3 wkts
Chiddingfold 1st XImatch cancelled
Blackheath 1st XIBlackheath won by 9 wkts
Headley 1st XIHeadley won by 10 wkts
Wrecclesham 1st XIHindhead won by 3 wkts
Alfold 1st XImatch cancelled
Frensham 1st XIFrensham won by 68 runs
Tilford 1st XITilford won by 7 wkts
Puttenham & Wanborough 1st XImatch drawn
Grayswood 1st XIGrayswood won by 81 runs
Elstead 1st XIElstead won by 7 wkts
Headley 1st XImatch drawn
Alfold 1st XIAlfold won by 51 runs
Chiddingfold 1st XImatch drawn
Wrecclesham 1st XIHindhead won by 63 runs
Grayshott 1st XIGrayshott won bt 140 runs
Blackheath 1st XIBlackheath won by 68 runs
Grayswood 1st XImatch drawn
Frensham 1st XImatch drawn
Puttenham & Wanborough 1st XIPuttenham & Wanborough won by 112 runs
Tilford 1st XITilford won by 8 wkts
FINAL LEAGUE POSITION (DIV 1)12th (RELEGATED)
Player of the Year Alex Bertola
Saturday 2nd XI2014
Witley 2nd XIHindhead won by 30 runs
Wood Street Village 2nd XImatch cancelled
Wrecclesham 2nd XIWrecclesham won by 201 runs
Peper Harow 2nd XIPeper Harow won by 40 runs
Brook 1st XIBrook won by 111 runs
Bramley 2nd XIBramley won by 179 runs
Wood Street Village 2nd XImatch drawn
Badshot Lea 2nd XIBadshot Lea won by 138 runs
Shalford 2nd XIHindhead won by 7 wkts
Tongham 2nd XITongham conceded
Peper Harow 2nd XIHindhead won by 7 wkts
Brook 1st XIHindhead won by 20 runs
Bramley 2nd XIHindhead conceded
Badshot Lea 2nd XIHindhead won by 56 runs
Wrecclesham 2nd XIWrecclesham won by 6 wkts
Shalford 2nd XImatch drawn
Tongham 2nd XImatch drawn
Witley 2nd XIHindhead conceded
FINAL LEAGUE POSITION (DIV 5)6th
Player of the Year ARPAN PAINTER
Sunday XI2014
ChiddingfoldChiddingfold won by 1 run
Fittleworthmatch drawn
Captain Scott's XICaptain Scott's XI won by 105 runs
Uplandsmatch drawn
ElstedElsted won
President's Match
LynchmereHindhead won by 5 wkts
BramleyBramley won by 7 wkts
Goodenough Collegematch cancelled
The Bluesmatch cancelled
Grayshottmatch cancelled
Waverleymatch drawn
Player of the Year MATT JEFFS
Other Awards2014
The Jim Mattock Trophy THE TRUIN FAMILY
The Martin Rogan Award OLLY REGESTER-COWAN
The Tony Dakeyne Award ALEX BERTOLA
Young Player of the Year JACK HAMILTON
RETURN TO TOP OF PAGE
Saturday 1st XI2013
Alfold 1st XIAlfold won by 9 wkts
Grayshott 2nd XIHindhead won by 3 wkts
Frensham 2nd XIHindhead won by 7 wkts
Pirbright 1st XImatch drawn
Chiddingfold 2nd XIHindhead won by 124 runs
Witley 1st XIHindhead won by 9 wkts
Kingsley 1st XIHindhead won by 6 wkts
Cody 1st XIHindhead won by 4 wkts
The Bourne 1st XIHindhead won by 4 wkts
Lindford 1st XILindford won by 6 wkts
Frensham 2nd XImatch drawn
Wood Street Village 1st XImatch drawn
Alfold 1st XIAlfold won by 6 wkts
Lindford 1st XIHindhead won by 4 wkts
Witley 1st XIWitley won by 6 wkts
Kingsley 1st XIHindhead won by 12 runs
Grayshott 2nd XImatch abandonned
Cody 1st XImatch drawn
Chiddingfold 1st XIHindhead won by 164 runs
The Bourne 1st XImatch drawn
Pirbright 1st XImatch cancelled
Wood Street Village 1st XIHindhead won by 9 wkts
FINAL LEAGUE POSITION (DIV 2)2nd (PROMOTED)
Player of the Year
Saturday 2nd XI2013
Rowledge 4th XIRowledge won by 85 runs
Lindford 2nd XImatch drawn
Grayshott 3rd XIHindhead won by 140 runs
Puttenham & Wanborough 2nd XIPuttenham & Wanborough won by 82 runs
Bramley 2nd XIBramley won by 10 runs
Rowledge 4th XIRowledge won by 106 runs
Elstead 2nd XImatch drawn
Peper Harow 2nd XIPeper Harow won by 70 runs
Grayswood 2nd XIGrayswood won by 9 wkts
Peper Harow 2nd XIPeper Harow won by 41 runs
Headley 2nd XImatch drawn
Bramley 2nd XIHindhead won by 3 wkts
Grayshott 3rd XIGrayshott won by 8 wkts
Puttenham & Wanborough 2nd XIPuttenham & Wanborough won by 128 runs
Elstead 2nd XIElstead conceded
Lindford 2nd XImatch cancelled
Headley 2nd XIHeadley won by 9 wkts
Grayswood 2nd XIGrayswood won by 133 runs
FINAL LEAGUE POSITION (DIV 4)10th (RELEGATED)
Player of the Year
Sunday XI2013
Chiddingfoldmatch drawn
Pirbrightmatch cancelled
Captain Scott's XIHindhead won by 6 wkts
UplandsHindhead won by 6 wkts
ElstedElsted won by 4 wkts
President's MatchHindhead won by 8 wkts
LynchmereLynchmere won by 5 wkts
Frimley Greenmatch cancelled
Goodenough CollegeGoodenough College won by 6 wkts
The Bluesmatch cancelled
Grayshottmatch drawn
Haslemerematch cancelled
Waverleymatch abandonned
Badshot Leamatch cancelled
Player of the Year
Other Awards2013
The Ken Williams Trophy (I'Anson Div 2 Player of the Season) Alex Bertola
The Jim Mattock Trophy
The Martin Rogan Award
The Tony Dakeyne Award
Young Player of the Year
RETURN TO TOP OF PAGE
Saturday 1st XI2012
Harting 1st XImatch cancelled
Witley 1st XImatch cancelled
Grayshott 2nd XImatch cancelled
Badshot Lea 1st XIBadshot Lea won by 66 runs
The Bourne 1st XImatch drawn
Blackheath 1st XIBlackheath won by 8 wkts
Wood Street Village 1st XIWood Street Village won by 87 runs
Frensham 2nd XImatch cancelled
Cody 1st XImatch drawn
Kingsley 1st XImatch cancelled
Blackheath 1st XImatch drawn
Harting 1st XImatch cancelled
Badshot Lea 1st XImatch cancelled
Grayshott 2nd XIGrayshott won by 6 wkts
Frensham 2nd XIFrensham won by 3 wkts
The Bourne 1st XImatch drawn
Lindford 1st XIHindhead won by 4 wkts
Cody 1st XICody won by 8 wkts
Kingsley 1st XIHindhead won by 3 wkts
Witley 1st XIWitley won by 7 wkts
Lindford 1st XILindford won by 1 wkt
Wood Street Village 1st XIHindhead won by 1 run
FINAL LEAGUE POSITION (DIV 2)11th
Player of the Year Alex Bertola
Saturday 2nd XI2012
Headley 2nd XImatch cancelled
Witley 2nd XImatch cancelled
Kingsley 2nd XIHindhead won by 8 wkts
Headley 2nd XIHindhead won by 50 runs
The Bourne 2nd XIHindhead won by 7 wkts
Cranleigh St Andrew 2nd XIHindhead won by 7 wkts
Wrecclesham 2nd XIHindhead won by 3 wkts
Witley 2nd XImatch drawn
Shalford 2nd XIHindhead won by 77 runs
Shalford 2nd XImatch drawn
Grayswood 3rd XImatch cancelled
Cranleigh St Andrew 2nd XImatch cancelled
Peper Harow 2nd XIPeper Harow won by 3 wkts
Grayswood 3rd XIHindhead won by 9 wkts
Peper Harow 2nd XIHindhead won by 7 wkts
Wrecclesham 2nd XImatch drawn
Kingsley 2nd XImatch cancelled
The Bourne 2nd XIHindhead won by 170 runs
FINAL LEAGUE POSITION (DIV 5)CHAMPIONS
Player of the Year Arpan Painter
Sunday XI2012
Puttenham & Wanboroughmatch cancelled
Fairlandsmatch cancelled
Goodenough Collegematch cancelled
Captain Scott's XICapt Scott's won by 8 wkts
Uplandsmatch cancelled
Elstedmatch cancelled
President's MatchPresident's XI won by 81 runs
LynchmereHindhead won by 57 runs
Halematch cancelled
Frimley Greenmatch drawn
The Bluesmatch cancelled
Knotty Greenmatch cancelled
GrayshottHindhead won by 1 run
HaslemereHindhead won by 10 runs
Frimley Greenmatch cancelled
Badshot Leamatch cancelled
Player of the Year Dan Harrison
Other Awards2012
The Jim Mattock Trophy Nikki Amos
The Martin Rogan Award Arpan Painter
The Tony Dakeyne Award Geoff Harmer
Young Player of the Year Jack Hamilton
RETURN TO TOP OF PAGE
Saturday 1st XI2011
Badshot Lea 1st XIBadshot Lea won by 16 runs
Tilford 2nd XIHindhead won by 8 wkts
Pirbright 1st XIHindhead won by 72 runs
Tongham 1st XImatch drawn
Puttenham & Wanborough 2nd XIHindhead won by 9 wkts
Chiddingfold 2nd XIHindhead won by 5 wkts
Milford 1st XIMilford won by 44 runs
Dogmersfield 2nd XIDogmersfield won by 16 runs
Thursley 1st XImatch cancelled
Lurgashall 1st XIHindhead won by 110 runs
Badshot Lea 1st XIHindhead won by 181 runs
Milford 1st XIHindhead won by 118 runs
Bramley 1st XImatch cancelled
Tilford 2nd XIHindhead won by 82 runs
Lurgashall 1st XImatch drawn
Chiddingfold 2nd XIHindhead won by 35 runs
Thursley 1st XImatch drawn
Bramley 1st XIBramley won by 26 runs
Tongham 1st XIHindhead won by 147 runs
Dogmersfield 2nd XIHindhead won by 147 runs
Pirbright 1st XIPirbright won by 34 runs
Puttenham & Wanborough 2nd XIHindhead won by 10 wkts
FINAL LEAGUE POSITION (DIV 3)CHAMPIONS
Player of the Year Stuart Woods
Saturday 2nd XI2011
Peper Harow 2nd XImatch drawn
Blackheath 2nd XImatch drawn
Alfold 2nd XIHindhead won by 80 runs
Grayswood 3rd XImatch drawn
Kingsley 2nd XIHindhead won by 109 runs
Lindford 2nd XImatch drawn
Cranleigh St Andrew 2nd XIHindhead won by 6 wkts
Grayshott 4th XImatch cancelled
Blackheath 2nd XIBlackheath won by 115 runs
Witley 2nd XImatch drawn
Cranleigh St Andrew 2nd XIHindhead won by 5 wkts
Peper Harow 2nd XImatch cancelled
Kingsley 2nd XIKingsley won by 13 runs
Lindford 2nd XImatch drawn
Grayshott 4th XIGrayshott won by 9 wkts
Grayswood 3rd XIGrayswood won by 20 runs
Witley 2nd XImatch drawn
Alfold 2nd XImatch cancelled
FINAL LEAGUE POSITION (DIV 5)6th
Player of the Year Ben Thorne
Sunday XI2011
FairlandsHindhead won by 2 wkts
LynchmereLynchmere won by 5 wkts
Goodenough CollegeGoodenough won by 119 runs
Puttenham & Wanboroughmatch cancelled
Captain Scott's XImatch drawn
Elstedmatch drawn
Fernhurstmatch cancelled
President's MatchHindhead won by 7 wkts
UplandsHindhead won by 125 runs
The BluesThe Blues won by 4 wkts
Lindfordmatch cancelled
Halematch cancelled
Hoveringham (20/20)tour cancelled
Thurgartontour cancelled
Uptontour cancelled
FairlandsHindhead won by 50 runs
Knotty Green???
GrayshottHindhead won by 62 runs
HartingHindhead won by 10 runs
Lurgashallmatch cancelled
HaslemereHaslemere won by 9 wkts
Fareham & Croftonmatch cancelled
Millandmatch cancelled
Badshot LeaHindhead won by 7 wkts
Player of the Year Alex Bertola
Other Awards2011
The Jim Mattock Trophy David Babb
The Martin Rogan Award Stuart Woods
Young Player of the Year Dan Harrison
RETURN TO TOP OF PAGE
Saturday 1st XI2010
Rowledge 4th XIHindhead won by 6 wkts
Tongham 2nd XITongham won by 72 runs
Dogmersfield 2nd XIHindhead won by 6 wkts
Milford 1st XIHindhead won by 8 wkts
Kingsley 1st XIKingsley won by 3 wkts
Pirbright 1st XIPirbright won by 8 wkts
Elstead 1st XImatch abandoned
Bramley 1st XIHindhead won
Tilford 2nd XImatch drawn
Rowledge 4th XIHindhead won by 2 wkts
Puttenham & Wanborough 1st XIHindhead won by 4 wkts
Fernhurst 1st XIFernhurst won by 7 wkts
Kingsley 1st XIHindhead won by 5 wkts
Dogmersfield 2nd XIDogmersfield won by 2 wkts
Bramley 1st XIBramley won by 4 wkts
Elstead 2nd XIHindhead won by 3 wkts
Milford 1st XImatch drawn
Puttenham & Wanborough 1st XIPuttenham won by 7 wkts
Fernhurst 1st XImatch abandoned
Tongham 1st XIHindhead won
Pirbright 1st XIPirbright won by 72 runs
Tilford 2nd XITilford won by 3 wkts
FINAL LEAGUE POSITION (DIV 3)6th
Player of the Year Alex Bertola
Saturday 2nd XI2010
Alfold 2nd XIAlfold won by 9 runs
Blackheath 2nd XImatch drawn
Farncombe WanderersFarncombe Wanderers conceded
Shalford 2nd XIShalford won by 144 runs
Peper Harow 2nd XImatch cancelled
Bramley 2nd XIBramley won by 5 wkts
Lindford 2nd XIHindhead won by 6 wkts
Kingsley 2nd XIKingsley won by 6 wkts
Alton 5th XIHindhead won by 8 wkts
Alton 5th XIHindhead won by 10 wkts
Kingsley 2nd XIKingsley won by 26 runs
Farncombe WanderersFarncombe won by 7 wkts
Bramley 2nd XIBramley won by 7 wkts
Blackheath 2nd XIBlackheath won
Peper Harow 2nd XImatch drawn
Lindford 2nd XImatch drawn
Shalford 2nd XIShalford won by 92 runs
Alfold 2nd XIHindhead won by 3 wkts
FINAL LEAGUE POSITION (DIV 5)7th
Player of the Year Ben Thorne
Sunday XI2010
Westcottmatch cancelled
Lynchmerematch cancelled
Goodenough CollegeHindhead won by 8 wkts
ElstedElsted won by 9 wkts
Fernhurstmatch cancelled
President's MatchPresident's XI won by 29 runs
Uplandsmatch cancelled
The BluesThe Blues won by 4 wkts
HaleHindhead won by 4 wkts
Hoveringham (20/20)Hindhead won by 2 wkts
ThurgartonThurgarton won by 87 runs
UptonHindhead won by 18 runs
I'Anson XIHindhead won by 2 wkts
MCCMCC won by 46 runs
Knotty GreenHindhead won by 49 runs
Hartingmatch drawn
Lurgashallmatch cancelled
Haslemerematch cancelled
Fareham & CroftonFareham & Crofton won by 59 runs
MillandHindhead won by 9 wkts
Milland (20/20)Hindhead won by 16 runs
Badshot LeaHindhead won by 4 wkts
Player of the Year David Burnham
Other Awards2010
The Jim Mattock Trophy Mark Babb
The Martin Rogan Award Alex Bertola
Young Player of the Year Sam De St Croix
RETURN TO TOP OF PAGE
Saturday 1st XI2009
Alfold 1st XIAlfold won by 132 runs
Grayshott 2nd XIGrayshott won by 3 wkts
The Bourne 1st XImatch drawn
Wood Street Village 1st XIWood Street won by 107 runs
Frensham 2nd XIFrensham won by 6 wkts
Pirbright 1st XImatch drawn
Peper Harow 1st XIPeper Harow won by 161 runs
Linford 1st XILinford won by 47 runs
Lurgashall 1st XIHindhead won by 6 wkts
Cranleigh St Andrews 1st XICranleigh won by 10 wkts
The Bourne 1st XIThe Bourne won by 2 wkts
Frensham 2nd XImatch drawn
Lindford 1st XImatch abandoned
Grayshott 1st XIGrayshott won by 112 runs
Dogmersfield 1st XImatch drawn
Tilford 1st XImatch abandoned
Wood Street Village 1st XIWood Street won by 34 runs
Witley 1st XImatch abandoned
Grayshott 2nd XImatch drawn
Cranleigh St Andrews 1st XICranleigh won by 7 wkts
Lurgashall 1st XILurgashall won by 8 wkts
Alfold 1st XIAlfold won by 4 wkts
Pirbright 1st XIPirbright won by 7 wkts
Witley 1st XIWitley won by 184 runs
Peper Harow 1st XIPeper Harow won by 53 runs
FINAL LEAGUE POSITION (DIV 2)12th (RELEGATED)
Player of the Year Kevin Greenslade
Saturday 2nd XI2009
Wood Street Village 2nd XIWood Street won by 7 wkts
Thursley 3rd XIHindhead won by 6 wkts
Grayshott 3rd XIHindhead won by 5 wkts
Grayswood 3rd XIHindhead won by 1 wkt
Alfold 2nd XIAlfold won by 32 runs
Bramley 2nd XIHindhead won by 2 wkts
Farncombe WanderersFarncombe won by 23 runs
Alton 5th XIAlton won by 48 runs
Grayswood 3rd XIHindhead won by 6 wkts
Thursley 2nd XImatch drawn
Alton 5th XIfixture cancelled
Kingsley 2nd XImatch drawn
Alfold 2nd XIAlfold won by 150 runs
Farncombe Wanderersmatch abandoned
Kingsley 2nd XIHindhead won by 3 wkts
Wood Street Village 2nd XIWood Street won by 91 runs
Bramley 2nd XIBramley won by 8 wkts
Grayshott 3rd XIGrayshott won by 121 runs
FINAL LEAGUE POSITION (DIV 5)6th
Player of the Year Geoff Harmer
Sunday XI2009
Westcottmatch drawn
LynchmereHindhead won by 25 runs
London Housematch cancelled
Old Basingmatch cancelled
Elstedmatch drawn
FernhurstHindhead won by 2 wkts
UplandsUplands won by 7 wkts
The Bluesmatch drawn
Captain Scott's XImatch drawn
Halematch cancelled
President's MatchHindhead won by 3 wkts
Easebournematch cancelled
Knotty GreenKnotty Green won by 1 wkt
Hartingmatch drawn
Lurgashallmatch cancelled
HaslemereHaslemere won by 116 runs
Fareham & CroftonFareham & Crofton won by 85 runs
Millandmatch drawn
Player of the Year Darren Carter
Other Awards2009
The Jim Mattock Trophy Robert Dobson
The Martin Rogan Award James Shrubb
Young Player of the Year Alex Bertola
RETURN TO TOP OF PAGE
Saturday 1st XI2008
Tilford 1st XITilford won by 5 wkts
Chiddingfold 1st XIChiddingfold won by 19 runs
Grayshott 1st XIGrayshott won by 5 wkts
Thursley 1st XImatch drawn
Puttenham & Wanborough 1st XIPuttenham won by 135 runs
Grayswood 1st XIHindhead won by 1 wkt
Frensham 1st XIFrensham won by 70 runs
Elstead 1st XIHindhead won by 4 wkts
Harting 1st XImatch abandoned
Cranleigh St Andrews 1st XICranleigh won by 84 runs
Dogmersfield 1st XIHindhead won by 23 runs
Thursley 1st XIThursley won by 6 wkts
Chiddingfold 1st XIChiddingfold won by 66 runs
Grayshott 1st XIGrayshott won by 112 runs
Dogmersfield 1st XImatch drawn
Tilford 1st XImatch abandoned
Cranleigh St Andrews 1st XImatch drawn
Harting 1st XImatch drawn
Frensham 1st XIFrensham won by 6 wkts
Grayswood 1st XImatch cancelled
Puttenham & Wanborough 1st XImatch drawn
Elstead 1st XIElstead won by 6 wkts
FINAL LEAGUE POSITION (DIV 1)12th (RELEGATED)
Player of the Year Ed Armstrong
Saturday 2nd XI2008
Farncombe WanderersHindhead won by 5 wkts
Grayswood 3rd XIHindhead won by 10 wkts
Harting 2nd XIHarting conceded match
Rowledge 4th XIHindhead won by 5 wkts
Alfold 2nd XIAlfold won by 18 runs
Grayshott 4th XIHindhead won by 8 wkts
Blackheath 2nd XIHindhead won by 4 wkts
Bramley 2nd XIHindhead won by 3 wkts
Peper Harow 3rd XIHindhead won by 3 wkts
Frensham 4th XIHindhead won by 3 wkts
Alton 5th XIAlton won by 32 runs
Badshot Lea 2nd XIHindhead won by 79 runs
Tongham 2nd XIHindhead won by 100 runs
Farncombe WanderersHindhead won by 205 runs
Milford 2nd XIHindhead won by 25 runs
Grayswood 4th XIHindhead won by 135 runs
Bramley 2nd XIBramley won by 55 runs
Alton 5th XIHindhead won by 10 runs
Peper Harow 3rd XImatch cancelled
FINAL LEAGUE POSITION (DIV 5)2nd
Player of the Year David Babb
Sunday XI2008
Westcottmatch cancelled
LynchmereLynchmere won by 4 wkts
London HouseLondon House won by 142 runs
Old Basingmatch cancelled
ElstedElsted won by 3 wkts
FernhurstHindhead won by 6 wkts
Morden CorinthiansMorden won by 6 wkts
UplandsUplands won by 8 wkts
The Bluesmatch cancelled
Captain Scott's XImatch drawn
HaleHale won by 25 runs
President's Matchmatch drawn
Easebournematch abandoned
Knotty GreenHindhead won by 42 runs
Hindhead Football Clubmatch cancelled
Hartingmatch drawn
Lurgashallmatch cancelled
Haslemerematch cancelled
Fareham & Croftonmatch cancelled
MillandHindhead won by 7 wkts
Double Wicket Tournamentwon by Darren Carter and David Babb
Player of the Year Dan Bolton
Other Awards2008
The Jim Mattock Trophy Stephen Marshall
The Martin Rogan Award Tim Amos
Young Player of the Year Alex Bertola
RETURN TO TOP OF PAGE
Saturday 1st XI2007
Milford 1st XIHindhead conceded match
Harting 1st XIHarting won by 7 wkts
Tongham 1st XIHindhead won by 5 wkts
Kingsley 1st XImatch drawn
Milford 1st XImatch drawn
Pirbright 1st XIPirbright won by 4 wkts
Frensham 2nd XIHindhead won by 58 runs
Cody 1st XIHindhead won by 3 wkts
Witley 1st XImatch abandoned
The Bourne 1st XImatch drawn
Headley 1st XImatch cancelled
Pirbright 1st XImatch drawn
Peper Harow 1st XIHindhead won by 8 wkts
Harting 1st XImatch cancelled
Witley 1st XIWitley won by 8 wkts
Cody 1st XIHindhead won by 4 wkts
Kingsley 1st XIHindhead won by 6 wkts
Tongham 1st XImatch abandoned
Headley 1st XIHindhead won by 14 runs
Frensham 2nd XIHindhead won by 6 wkts
The Bourne 1st XIHindhead won by 6 wkts
Peper Harow 1st XImatch drawn
FINAL LEAGUE POSITION (DIV 2)2nd (PROMOTED)
Player of the YearAndy Butcher
Saturday 2nd XI2007
Tongham 2nd XIHindhead won by 119 runs
Badshot Lea 2nd XIHindhead won by 4 runs
Alfold 2nd XIHindhead won by 9 wkts
Chiddingfold 2nd XIChiddingfold won by 6 wkts
Alton 5th XIAlton won by 1 wkt
Grayswood 3rd XIGrayswood won by 74 runs
Frensham 4th XImatch drawn
Grayshott 3rd XIHindhead won by 3 wkts
Alfold 2nd XImatch cancelled
Blackheath 2nd XIHindhead won by 104 runs
Farncombe WanderersFarncombe won by 5 wkts
Chiddingfold 2nd XImatch cancelled
Alton 5th XImatch drawn
Peper Harow 3rd XImatch drawn
Grayswood 3rd XIGrayswood won by 30 runs
Tongham 2nd XITongham won by 59 runs
Badshot Lea 2nd XIBadshot Lea won by 22 runs
Frensham 4th XIHindhead won by 7 wkts
Farncombe Wanderersmatch drawn
FINAL LEAGUE POSITION (DIV 5)7th
Player of the YearTim Amos
Sunday XI2007
WestcottWestcott won by 122 runs
LynchmereLynchmere won by 2 wkts
London HouseLondon House won by 7 wkts
Old Basingmatch cancelled
Fernhurstmatch drawn
Morden Corinthiansmatch cancelled
Uplandsmatch cancelled
The BluesThe Blues won by 126
Captain Scott's XICaptain Scott's XI won by 7 wkts
HaleHale won by 25 runs
Knotty Greenmatch drawn
Hindhead Football ClubHindhead won by 171 runs
Fareham & Croftonmatch drawn
Player of the YearJoe Harrison
Other Awards2007
The Jim Mattock TrophyDavid Burnham
The Martin Rogan AwardAndy Farnfield
Young Player of the YearAndy Farnfield
RETURN TO TOP OF PAGE
Saturday 1st XI2006
Witley 1st XIWitley won by 111 runs
Cody 1st XIHindhead won by 6 wkts
Linford 1st XImatch drawn
Fernhurst 1st XIHindhead won by 61 runs
Frensham 2nd XIFrensham won by 126 runs
Badshot Lea 1st XIBadshot Lea won by 8 wkts
Kingsley 1st XImatch drawn
Harting 1st XIHarting won by 2 wkts
Peper Harow 1st XIHindhead won by 5 wkts
The Bourne 1st XIThe Bourne won by 73 runs
Harting 1st XIHarting won by 8 wkts
Tongham 1st XITongham won by 26 runs
Kingsley 1st XImatch drawn
Cody 1st XICody won by 85 runs
Witley 1st XIWitley won by 123 runs
Peper Harow 1st XImatch drawn
Badshot Lea 1st XIHindhead won by 119 runs
Lindford 1st XImatch drawn
Fernhurst 1st XIHindhead won by 7 wkts
Frensham 2nd XImatch drawn
The Bourne 1st XImatch drawn
FINAL LEAGUE POSITION (DIV 2)9th
Player of the YearEd Armstrong
Saturday 2nd XI2006
Thursley 2nd XIThursley won by 10 wkts
Frensham 4th XIHindhead won by 2 wkts
Alton 5th XImatch drawn
Graywood 3rd XIHindhead won by 4 wkts
Wood Street Village 2nd XIWood Street Village won by 43 runs
Tongham 2nd XIHindhead won by 55 runs
Grayswood 2nd XImatch drawn
Alfold 2nd XIHindhead won by 7 wkts
Grayswood 3rd XIHindhead won by 7 wkts
Peper Harow 3rd XIHindhead won by 56 runs
Chiddingfold 2nd XIHindhead won by 6 wkts
Tongham 2nd XImatch drawn
Thursley 2nd XIHindhead won by 4 wkts
Frensham 4th XIHindhead won by 1 wkt
Wood Street Village 2nd XIWood Street Village won by 3 runs
Alfold 2nd XImatch drawn
Chiddingfold 2nd XIHindhead won ...
Grayshott 3rd XImatch drawn
Alton 5th XIAlton won by 38 runs
FINAL LEAGUE POSITION (DIV 5)6th
Player of the YearBen Thorne
Sunday XI2006
RESULTS COMING SOON
Player of the YearJamie Loftus
Other Awards2006
The Jim Mattock TrophyLance Thorne
The Martin Rogan AwardTim Amos
Young Player of the YearAlex Bertola
RETURN TO TOP OF PAGE
Saturday 1st XI2005
FINAL LEAGUE POSITION (DIV 3)2nd (PROMOTED)
Player of the YearTim Harrison
Saturday 2nd XI2005
FINAL LEAGUE POSITION (DIV 5)10th
Player of the YearJohn Harding
Other Awards2005
Sunday XI Player of the YearBill Pearse
The Jim Mattock TrophyStuart Greenslade
The Martin Rogan AwardEd Armstrong
Young Player of the YearJamie Loftus
RETURN TO TOP OF PAGE
Saturday 1st XI2004
FINAL LEAGUE POSITION (DIV 3)6th
Player of the Year
Saturday 2nd XI2004
FINAL LEAGUE POSITION (DIV 5)6th
Player of the Year
Other Awards2004
Sunday XI Player of the Year
The Jim Mattock TrophyEric Pratt
The Martin Rogan Award
Young Player of the Year
RETURN TO TOP OF PAGE
Saturday 1st XI2003
FINAL LEAGUE POSITION (DIV 2)11th (RELEGATED)
Player of the Year
Saturday 2nd XI2003
FINAL LEAGUE POSITION (DIV 5)7th
Player of the Year
Other Awards2003
Sunday XI Player of the Year
The Jim Mattock TrophyLance Thorne
The Martin Rogan Award
Young Player of the Year
RETURN TO TOP OF PAGE